EPON EOC PDF

Configurations available with 1 EPON or GPON ONU module; Configurations available with 2 or 4 HomePlug AV EOC Master modules; Configurations available. The module supports IEEE ah standards. It provide one SC/PC optical EPON uplink port and two 10//M auto-negotiable Ethernet RJ45 ports. eoc. By combining the technology of EPON, GPON and EOC with technology of HFC, it will greatly promote the development of application of two-way access of HFC.

Author: Bajinn Shaktirn
Country: Pakistan
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Software
Published (Last): 3 April 2010
Pages: 458
PDF File Size: 13.11 Mb
ePub File Size: 17.96 Mb
ISBN: 251-8-82193-244-8
Downloads: 45117
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Juzshura

EoC-Ethernet over Coax + FTTH EPON/GPON solution

Cable television broadband access network based on cable access technology EOC consists of device in local side, terminal device in user side, cable, branch distributor and so on. EOC has various technical solutions, in which technology of Home Plug AV has highest stability, low two-way reconstruction cost and high rate in physical layer, so it is most widely applied and has become industry application standard in reality.

Home Plug is an enterprise alliance co-founded by tens of enterprises like Cisco, HP, Motorola and Intel with the aim of building local area network based on electric-power line. Data transmission in electric-power line, telephone wire, and cable-coaxial can be implemented in Home Plug AV. Comparing with electric-power line network, coaxial network of cable television has better channel quality.

  ENCEFALOPATIA DE HASHIMOTO PDF

Coaxial network resources can be sufficiently used and excavated by applying Home Plug AV technology in coaxial eov of cable television. Transmission range of PON access part can reach to 20Km, which can easily accomplish the coverage from head-end room to access point.

In EOC access part, epln system will not affect existing television channel signal as it adopts low frequency from 7.

EoC-Ethernet over Coax + FTTH EPON/GPON solution | FTTH & Triple Play Broadband equipment

There adopts fiber transmission technology in PON access part, so it will not be interfered by electrical signal. EPON access eox two-way bandwidth of 1.

OLT of local side Machine room is the core of PON system, provides uplink interfaces with high speed for information accessing like voice, data, and PON interfaces for passive optical distribution network. There is ODN network between OLT and ONU, which is passive optical distribution network consisting of optical splitter and optical fiber with the function of distributing and converging soc signals.

EOC products are mainly for the access from optical node to user in broadcast television network. This product is developed and designed by C-Data company independently with complete intellectual property, it integrates multiple technologies including passive optical network, Ethernet, eopn optical transmission, Internet security and network management, which can meet the needs for operators to provide high quality and reliable network services for users.

  ERRORES INNATOS DEL METABOLISMO DE AMINOACIDOS PDF

Main function module includes: There are many types according to the ec and applications of EOC products in local side, like corridor type, outdoor type, integration type, all-in-one machine. With rich variety of products, the needs of various application scenarios of broadcast television will be met.

Standard Ethernet fiber optical transceiver module, can connect the fiber optical transceiver products of our company or third party, provides connection for data services Related Products: Transmission Distance Transmission range of PON access part can reach to 20Km, fpon can easily accomplish the coverage from head-end room to access point. Anti-Interference Capability There adopts fiber transmission technology in PON access part, so it will not be interfered by electrical signal.

Based on HomePlug AV and IEEE standard, co-uses with Eof terminal device, builds layer 2 Ethernet data transmission channel in coaxial network of cable television, provides broadband access service based on coaxial network for users.

Standard Ethernet fiber optical transceiver module, can connect the fiber optical transceiver products of our company or third party, provides connection for data services.

Author: admin